THE COUNCIL OF THE CUSTOMERS AND THE EXPERT COMMISSION

In 2000, the council of customers and expert commission on specialties was established for the first time among the universities of the Republic of Kazakhstan (CCEC).

The Council of Customers and expert commission is consultative body, which aims to participate in the creation of curricula and innovative training programs enhancing efficiency and achievement of high level of education in KazGASA, to render assistance in educational and methodical work, to solve issues related to graduates employability and to carry out all types of practices.

    The main objectives and tasks of CCEC are:

- to participate in the development and analysis of planning and methodology documentation, which is based on the combination of results of  scientific research and fundamental knowledge with the application of them in production activity;

- to participate in educational process  and also lecturing about modern methods of scientific problems on specializations, production technology, market relations in domestic and international practice.

 KazGASA annually carries out meetings of CCaEC with the participation of highly qualified specialists in all directions of educational programs in KazGASA.

CUSTOMER COUNCIL AND ADVISORY BOARD

SCHOOL YEAR 2019-2020

THE FACULTY OF “ARCHITECTURAL”

Surname First name First name

Position, place of work

Note

1

Rustembekov Akmurza Isaevich

president of the Union of Architects of the RK, chairman

Expert Committee

2

Nysanbaeva Lubov Vladimirovna

Director of "Urbostil" LLP, President of the Union of City Planners of the RK

Expert Committee

3

Musaev Zhomart Maratovich

 president of LLP "KAZECONENERGOSTROY"

Expert Committee

4

Bildebayev Nurken Malikovich

LLP Design Institute "Almatygiprogor 1"

Expert Committee

5

Ibragimova Kuralai Tulebaevna

Research Institute "Almatygenplan"

Expert Committee

6

Shadiyarov Artur Serikovich

director of LLP «AU-studio»

Expert Committee

7

Kim Victor

director of LLP «ADS «ATELIER VK&O»»

Customer Council

8

Auzhanov Nurbek Gabdulhamitovich

director of LLP «Gradkompleks», chairman

Customer Council

9

Aidar Tatygulov Abdysagitovich

design academy president «KAZGOR»

Customer Council

10

Mametov Arkenzhan Akhmetzhanovich

project company "Grado" LLP director

Customer Council

11

Kuandykov Kuat Abdygapparovich

director of LLP Project Firm «Жана Көрініс»

Customer Council

THE FACULTY OF “DESIGN”

Full name

Position, place of work, phone number

Note

1

Kobzhanova Svetlana Zhumasultanovna

Candidate of Art History, Deputy Director for Science of the A. Kasteyev State Museum Of Arts Of The Republic Of Kazakhstan

Expert commission

2

Savranchuk Pavel Petrovich

Architect-designer, head of the Savranchuk Individual Enterprise

Expert commission

3

Turekhanov Nurlan Nurmahambetovich

Architect-designer, head of the company «Alaaina»

Expert commission

4

Akanov Ardak Marlenovich

Director of PGC (PR Consulting)

Expert commission

5

Basenov Almat Tleuovich

Leading Specialist, Coin and Securities Design Department, Central Bank of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Customer Council

6

Yesembek Askhat

Art Director of the "Kazakhstan" television channel, ashat.kaztv@gmail.com

 

Customer Council

7

Ivzhenko Aleksey Viktorovich

Chief Architect, co-founder of the «Basire Design Group»

Customer Council

8

Akhmetova Gaukhar Nigmetovna

Director of «Kiori» Fashion House

Customer Council

9

Abdulmazhitov Azimzhan Anvarovich

Designer, Director of “ART GUID”

Customer Council

THE FACULTY OF “CONSTRUCTION”

Full name

Position, place of work

Note

1

Shokbarov Yerali

Meirambekovich

Deputy CEO

Joint-stock company “Kazakh Scientific Research and Design Institute of Construction and Architecture”

Chairman of the Board of Customers and Expert Commission

2

Abakanov Mirken Seytkasymovich

Advisor to the Director General for Technical Affairs. Joint-stock company “Kazakh Scientific Research and Design Institute of Construction and Architecture”

Deputy Chairman of the Board of Customers and Expert Commission

3

Kulgildinov Murat Saparbekovich

Head of the Department "Cars, Road Engineering and Standardization",

Doctor of Technical Sciences, professor Kazakh Academy of Transport and Communications named after M.Tynyshpaev

Customer Council

4

Zhautikov Ergazy Zhanabaevich

Director of limited partnership «Сұлутөр»

Customer Council

5

Evdokov Ilya Sergeevich

Deputy CEO of

limited partnership «AVC Engineering»

Customer Council

6

Konusbaev Aidar Baygozhaevich

Vice President of Science and Regulation

Design Academy «KAZGOR»

Customer Council

7

Tuleev Tursunbai Duysenbaevich

Head of the laboratory "Survey and assessment of earthquake resistance of existing buildings"

Joint-stock company “Kazakh Scientific Research and Design Institute of Construction and Architecture”

Expert commission

8

Makish Nurakhmet Kamadiyarovich

Head of Sector “Earthquake Impact Analysis and Seismic Monitoring”

Joint-stock company “Kazakh Scientific Research and Design Institute of Construction and Architecture”

Expert commission

9

Weinstein Max Moiseevich

Director of

 limited partnership «ЭМК»

Expert commission

10

Ryabtsev Anatoly Dmitrievich

general manager of limited partnership «Проектный институт Казгипроводхоз»

Expert commission

11

Kozhevnikov Vitaliy Valerevich

general manager of

limited partnership «InterClima»

Expert commission

12

Tulebaev Kopsekbay Ratkulovich

Director of limited partnership «ПИ Алматыгипрогор-1»

Expert commission

13

Shakula Valery Maksimovich

limited partnership «Имсталькон»

Chief Technologist

Expert commission

THE FACULTY OF “COSTRUCTION TEHNOLOGIES,  

INFRASTRUCTURE AND MANAGEMENT”

Full name

Position, place of work, telephone

Note

The educational program «Production of building materials, products and constructions»

1

Maratov Bekzhan Askarovich

chief technologist LLP AZMK, 8(727) 235 20 80

The Board of customers

2

Vorontsov Alexey Igorevich

chief technologist LLP «НАХ», 8(727) 327 23 90, 8(727) 3270362

The Board of customers

3

Ganina Svetlana Alexandrovna

chief engineer JSC «Ремстройтехника», 8(727)299 43 00, 8(727)299 37 84

The Board of customers

4

Yestemesov Zatkaly Airanbay uly

director LLP «Целсим», 8(727) 253 02 10, 8(727) 253 93 89, fax 253 08 42

Expert commission

5

Akhmetov Daniyar Akbulatovich

general manager LLP «НИИСТРОМПРОЕКТ», phone. +7 (727) 274 75 40, fax: +7 (727) 274 75 40

Expert commission

6

De Irina Mikhailovna

Director of the center for scientific research LLP «Иннобилд», phone. 8(727) 245-32-25, 8(727) 245-32-45

Expert commission

The educational program "Technology of woodworking and wood products" (by industry)

7

Rustem Basatov

master of production of "Bayramov" LLP, rayymbek Batyr str. 41/3

Customer Council

8

Svetlana Danilova

the personnel Manager of too "Free style", str town hall 78,  o.p. 8(727) 294 14 25

Customer Council

9

Baekenov Aibek Kalibekovich

production Director of ALBA WOOD LLP, bekmakhanova street 93

Customer Council

10

Tishakova Nadezhda Ivanovna

chief technologist of BMG Engineering LLP, 37 Brodsky street; R. o.p. 8(727) 227 37 42

Expert commission

11

Bekоv Berik Khairullovich

The Chairman of the center of furniture technologies "School furniture", str Yemtsov 9в, o.p. 8(727) 354 27 10

Expert commission

12

Zhaysanbaev Orynbay Atabaevich

Steklolife LLP, ot and TB engineer,

Ryskulova str. 95а

Expert commission

The educational programs "Construction (Economics and management in construction"", "Economics", "Management", " Аccounting and Audit»

13

Sultangazin Almas Abenovich

Vice-President of JSC NHK " Almatykurylys», o.p. 8 (727) 321-62 83;  8 (727) 321-62 88

Customer Council

14

Sadyrov Nurlan Samatovich

Director of LLP "Sadyrov N. With.»  

Customer Council

15

Tleubayev Aydin Serikovich

 

Deputy Director General for production matters of JSC "It», o.p.8 (727) 274 78 59;  8 (727) 275 09 17

The Board of customers

16

Alikulova Bahtygul

Chief accountant of  PSO building Expert LLP», o.p.8(727) 309 86 90

Expert commission

17

Kachaev Rinat Askhatuly

General manager LLP "Kazakh-abalou of Kurylys», o.p. 8(727) 232 11 38

Expert commission

18

Vladimir Kulapin

Director of LLP «Freshremont»

Expert commission

The educational program «Geodesy and cartography»

19

Abdeldinov Zhaksybek Kenesuly

Director of the branch “KazGeodesy” RSТE “KazGeokart”, 8(727) 375 60 90

Expert commission

20

Dzhazbaev Arman Temirkhanovich

ch. engineer RGKP " National cartographic and geodetic fund ",w.t. 8(727) 226 73 15

Expert commission

21

Jalilov Lutpulla Letipovich

LLP "GEO LUX"

Expert commission

22

Talybov

Polad Mehtievich

General Director of LLP “Almaty Geo Prospector”

Customer Council

23

Kenbaev Almaz Adilbaevich

Chief engineer of LLP “KazGeoKART”

Customer Council

24

Zhaysanbaev Arafat

Director of LLP “Geostroyzere”

Customer Council