Faculty staff

dean of FCTIM, candidate of technical sciences, associate professor

Yestemessova Axaya

deputy dean for academic affairs, PhD, associate professor

Ismailovа Aiganym

master, assistant professor

Aitbayev Dauletkhan

curator of the educational program «Production of building materials, wares and structures»candidate of technical sciences, associate professor

Ibraimbaeva Gulnaz

curator of the educational program «Technology of woodworking and wood products», candidate of technical sciences, associate professor

Shaltabayeva Saltanat

curator of the educational program «Geodesy and cartography», candidate of technical sciences, associate professor

Kuznetsova Irina

curator of the educational program «Economics and management in construction», master, assistant professor

Ilyasova Karlygash

doctor of technical sciences, associate professor

Kolesnikova Inna

candidate of technical sciences, associate professor

Altayeva Zaure

candidate of technical sciences, associate professor

Shintemirov Temir

candidate of technical sciences, associate professor

Orynbekov Elzhan

master, assistant professor

Baisarieva Anar

master, invited assistant professor

Ermuhanbet Miras

candidate of technical sciences, associate professor

Sambetbayeva Aigul

candidate of technical sciences, associate professor

Kurmanbekova Elmira

candidate of chemicall sciences, associate professor

Bekturganova Neila

master, assistant professor

Abuova Rysbubi

candidate of technical sciences, associate professor

Omirzhanova Zhanat

PhD, associate professor

Shoganbekova Daniya

master, assistant professor

Kartbayeva Kuralai

master, assistant professor

Rakhimbaeva Dinara

PhD, invited associate professor

Kirgizbayeva Dinara

master, invited assistant professor

Kenbayev Almas

master, invited assistant professor

Akzambekuly Azamat

master, invited assistant professor

Bisembeeva Madina

master, invited assistant professor

Umirbayeva Aliya

candidate of technical sciences, associate professor

Zharaspaeva Gulzhanar

candidate of technical sciences, associate professor

Zhumagulova Rosa

candidate of economic sciences, associate professor

Adilova Dinar

candidate of economic sciences, associate professor

Daurbekova Saltanat

master, assistant professor

Nurzhanova Karlygash

master, assistant professor

Azhiguzhayeva Asel

master, assistant professor

Tukhtamisheva Ainur