Achievement

The IX International Festival of Architectural and Construction and Design Schools of Eurasia was held on November 14-17, 2019 in the cities of Uzbekistan at the bases of Tashkent State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering, Turin Polytechnic University, Samarkand State Institute of Architecture and Civil Engineering named after M. Ulugbek, Bukhara Technological Institute.

Representatives of 30 universities of Eurasia from 8 countries took part in the specialty “CIVIL ENGINEERING”: Kazakhstan (11 universities), Kyrgyzstan (2 universities), Russia (10 universities), Lithuania (1 university), Moldova (1 university), Azerbaijan (1 university), Ukraine (2 universities), Uzbekistan (2 universities). 175 works were presented at the International Review Competition (125 graduation projects, 50 master's theses).

The chairman of the jury is Besimbaev Yerik Turashovich - Doctor of Technical Sciences, Rector of the International Educational Corporation, Kazakh Head Academy of Architecture and Civil Engineering, Kazakhstan.

The jury members are representatives of leading universities of near and far abroad: Sofia University of Architecture, Civil Engineering and Geodesy, Bulgaria; Tomsk State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering, Russia; Azerbaijan University of Architecture and Construction, Azerbaijan; Tashkent State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering, Uzbekistan; Union of Architects and Engineers of the Turkic World, Turkey; Samara State Technical University, Russia; Tyumen Industrial University, Russia; Samarkand State Institute of Architecture and Civil Engineering, Uzbekistan; Novosibirsk State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering, Russia; Odessa State Academy of Civil Engineering and Architecture, Ukraine; Peter the Great St. Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia; Volgograd State Technical University, Russia; universities of Kazakhstan.

The results of the IX International Festival of graduation projects of graduates of the specialty "Civil Engineering " of architectural and construction schools of Eurasia

In the nomination "Calculation and design of buildings and structures" 59 diploma projects from 21 universities took part.

The following projects of KazGASA students were awarded with diplomas:

 

Place

 

Theme of the graduation project

Surname and initials of the student

Surname and initials of scientific adviser

II

Ice arena in the city of Atyrau

Shagirov Anuarbek zhasulanuly

Sadyrov Ruslanzhan Karimzhanovich

II

Elite individual residential building in the city of Almaty

Glyzno Evgeniya Dmitrievna

Polyakova Irina Markovna

Certificates are awarded:

 

 

Theme of the graduation project

Surname and initials of the student

Surname and initials of scientific adviser

1

Business center in the city of Almaty

Baimukhametova Zhuldyz Abilevna

Khomyakov Vitaly Anatolyevich

2

Assembly shop of an engineering plant in the city of Almaty

Aytmaganbet Alisher Orazalievich

Kasymova Gulsim Temirkhanovna

3

Substation in the city of Almaty

Rakhimbekova Madina Daurzhanovna

Murzalina Gulshat Bukharbaevna

 

In the nomination "Technology of industrial and civil construction" 30 diploma projects from 17 universities took part.

The following projects of KazGASA students were awarded with diplomas:

Place

 

Theme of the graduation project

Surname and initials of the student

Surname and initials of scientific adviser

II

Sports complex in Uralsk

Erzhanmanova Ulzhan Sarzhankyzy

 

Dubinin Alexander Alexandrovich

 

III

16-storey monolithic residential building with parking in Almaty

Sadykov Azamat Ferdausievich

Azhgalieva Banu Akkuanovna

 

Сертификаты вручаются:

 

 

 

Theme of the graduation project

Surname and initials of the student

Surname and initials of scientific adviser

1

Multidisciplinary college in Kokshetau

Mukhamedyar Madiyar Zhanaidaruly

Kenebaeva Ainur Kerimkulovna

 

 

In the nomination "Engineering systems and networks" 19 diploma projects from 6 universities took part.

The following projects of KazGASA students were awarded with diplomas:

 

Place

 

 

 

Theme of the graduation project

Surname and initials of the student

Surname and initials of scientific adviser

II

Water supply systems in the village of Akbulym in the Zhambyl region

Ibraim Altynay Altaykyzy

Toybaev Kenzhekhan Duisenbayevich

 

In the nomination “Master” (“Research and Pedagogical Master’s Degree”, master's theses) 34 master's theses from 14 universities took part.

The following works of KazGASA undergraduates were awarded with diplomas:

Place

 

 

Theme of the master's thesis

Surname and initials of the of graduate

Surname and initials of scientific adviser

III

Comparative analysis of the supporting structures of buildings in connection with the implementation of Eurocode 8 (Seismic impacts)

 

Sarsenbayeva Gulnur Musakyzy

Taubaldieva Aksaule Sagatullaevna

 

In the nomination “Master” (“Professional Master’s Degree”, master's projects) 16 master's theses from 8 universities took part.

The following works of KazGASA undergraduates were awarded with diplomas:

Place

 

 

Theme of the master's project

Surname and initials of the of graduate

Surname and initials of scientific adviser

II

Modeling wind effects on buildings and structures of various configurations

 

Konstantinova Julia Sergeevna

Besimbaev Eric Turashovich

 

On November 12, 2019, on the basis of the Kazakh Leading Academy of Architecture and Civil Engineering (KazGASA), a meeting of the Training and Methodological Association of the Republican Training and Methodological Council of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan (UMO RUMS MON RK) in the field of preparation "Architecture and Construction" and the section " Design".

At the UMO meeting, the results of the Republican on-line review competition of graduation works in 2019 were summed up, in which 196 works from 21 UMO member universities took part, including 77 graduation works from 11 universities in the specialty "CIVIL ENGINEERING".

In each nomination, a jury of 5 people, the composition of the jury was determined from representatives of leading universities of the Republic of Kazakhstan as the International Educational Corporation (KazGASA), L.N.Gumilyov Eurasian National University, L. B. Goncharov Kazakh Road Academy, Kazakh Academy of Transport and Communications named after M. Tynyshpayev, Yessenov University, S. Toraighyrov Pavlodar State University, Taraz State University named by M.KH. Dulati, M.Auezov South Kazakhstan State University.

The winners of the Republican contest received a direction to participate in the IX-th International Festival of Architectural and Construction and Design Schools of Eurasia, which is scheduled to be held on November 14-18 of this year at the Tashkent Institute of Architecture and Civil Engineering (Uzbekistan).

The results of the Republican on-line review competition of graduation works in the specialty "CIVIL ENGINEERING"

In the nomination "Calculation and design of buildings and structures" 8 universities of Kazakhstan took part, submitted_22_ works.

The following projects of KazGASA students were awarded with diplomas:

Place

 

Theme of the graduation project

Surname and initials of the student

Surname and initials of scientific adviser

I

Ice arena in the city of Atyrau

Shagirov Anuarbek zhasulanuly

Sadyrov Ruslanzhan Karimzhanovich

II

Elite individual residential building in the city of Almaty

Glyzno Evgeniya Dmitrievna

Polyakova Irina Markovna

II

Business center in the city of Almaty

Baimukhametova Zhuldyz Abilevna

Khomyakov Vitaly Anatolyevich

III

Assembly shop of an engineering plant in the city of Almaty

Aytmaganbet Alisher Orazalievich

Kasymova Gulsim Temirkhanovna

III

Substation in the city of Almaty

Rakhimbekova Madina Daurzhanovna

Murzalina Gulshat Bukharbaevna

 

Certificates are awarded:

 

 

Theme of the graduation project

Surname and initials of the student

Surname and initials of scientific adviser

1

Clinic for 500 visitors in the city of Aktau

Mynzhasarov Talgat Serikovich

Azhgalieva Banu Akkuanovna

2

Akkau campus in Talgar district

Alzhanov Abylay Syrymuly

Sadyrov Ruslanzhan Karimzhanovich

3

The building of the district administration in the city of Kapchagay

Tokpakov Sanzhar Sarsenkalievich

Polyakova Irina Markovna

4

Library in Almaty

Zhumakozha Zhanibek Serikuly

Khomyakov Vitaly Anatolyevich

5

Multi-storey frame residential building in the city of Almaty

Malibekova Nazerke Maratkyzy

Azhgalieva Banu Akkuanovna

 

 

In the nomination "Technology of industrial and civil construction" _8_ universities of Kazakhstan took part, __22__ works were submitted.

The following projects of KazGASA students were awarded with diplomas:

Place

 

Theme of the graduation project

Surname and initials of the student

Surname and initials of scientific adviser

II

16-storey monolithic residential building with parking in Almaty

Sadykov Azamat Ferdausievich

Azhgalieva Banu Akkuanovna

 

II

Multidisciplinary college in Kokshetau

Mukhamedyar Madiyar Zhanaidaruly

Kenebaeva Ainur Kerimkulovna

III

Sports complex in Uralsk

Erzhanmanova Ulzhan Sarzhankyzy

 

Dubinin Alexander Alexandrovich

 

 

Certificates are awarded:

 

 

 

Theme of the graduation project

Surname and initials of the student

Surname and initials of scientific adviser

1

9-storey multi-apartment residential building with underground parking in Almaty

Aubakirov Madiyar Talgatovich

Dzhundubaeva Aida Zhamantaevna

2

The regional clinic in a reinforced concrete frame in the city of Zhanatas

Murzabulatov Nurzhan Kazekeevich

Kasabekova Gulbanu Tastanbekovna

3

Construction of a fast food facility in Almaty

Takibaev Eldar Teleuzhanovich

Polyakova Irina Markovna

 

In the nomination "Engineering systems and networks" 2_ universities of Kazakhstan took part, __6__ works were submitted.

The following projects of KazGASA students were awarded with diplomas:

Place

 

 

 

Theme of the graduation project

Surname and initials of the student

Surname and initials of scientific adviser

II

Water supply systems in the village of Akbulym in the Zhambyl region

Ibraim Altynay Altaykyzy

Toybaev Kenzhekhan Duisenbayevich

 

Certificates are awarded:

 

 

 

 

Theme of the graduation project

Surname and initials of the student

Surname and initials of scientific adviser

1

Water supply and sewage systems of a 16-storey residential complex in the city of Taldykorgan

Zakerov Madiyar Serikbaevich

Dzhartaeva Dilyara Karsybaevna

2

Designing a heat supply system for the city of Temirtau

Yugay Yuri Viktorovich

Aldabergenova Kaziza Baurzhanovna

 

In the nomination “Master” (“Research and Pedagogical Master’s Degree”, master's theses) _4_ universities of Kazakhstan took part, __5__ works were submitted.

The following works of KazGASA undergraduates were awarded with diplomas:

Place

 

 

Theme of the master's thesis

Surname and initials of the of graduate

Surname and initials of scientific adviser

III

Comparative analysis of the supporting structures of buildings in connection with the implementation of Eurocode 8 (Seismic impacts)

 

Sarsenbayeva Gulnur Musakyzy

Taubaldieva Aksaule Sagatullaevna

 

 

In the nomination “Master” (“Professional Master’s Degree”, master's projects) _5_ universities of Kazakhstan took part, __12__ works were submitted.

The following works of KazGASA undergraduates were awarded with diplomas:

Place

 

 

Theme of the master's project

Surname and initials of the of graduate

Surname and initials of scientific adviser

II

Modeling wind effects on buildings and structures of various configurations

 

Konstantinova Julia Sergeevna

Besimbaev Eric Turashovich

 

 

Certificates are awarded:

Theme of the master's project

Surname and initials of the of graduate

Surname and initials of scientific adviser

1

Investigation of stress deformable state of the non-insulated plate on an anisotropic base

Shumakova Ekaterina Pavlovna

Dyusembaev Izim Nasievich

2

Surveying of the method of buildings seismic resistance improving using the pendulum-type seismic absorbers

Lavrenko Julia Alexandrovna

Sadyrov Ruslanzhan Karimzhanovich